1608 Thornbury Road 121-5 Bartlett, IL 60103
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Cambridge Carter Real Estate P.C.

  1608 Thornbury Road 121-5 Bartlett, IL 60103

Sold on 08/21/2024
$355,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,950
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/21/2024
Taxes
$7,883(2023)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2005
School District
46
County
Cook County
Community
Castle Creek

Listed By

Lisa Navarrette, Cambridge Carter Real Estate P.C.
Bought with
Ruby Park, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $274/Monthly
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • Middle School: Kenyon Woods Middle School
  • High School: South Elgin High School
Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 1,950 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 12, 2024
Price Changed
$369,900
-2%
-$7,099
Jul 11, 2024
Price Changed
$376,999
-1%
-$2,901
Jul 06, 2024
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 02, 2024
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 26, 2024
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 19:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.